Skip Navigation LinksHome > Events > Event Results

Event Results

2014

Muddy Competitions

Mud Run

Mud Run Result

Mud Run Results

Mud Run Results
 
Champion Team: 180  
Shaun Wheaton, Piedmont, SD
Sonny Ramos
Willie Padilla
Chase Tyson
 
Champion Individuals: Men's
Kyle Burdick, Rapid City, SD
Justin Ford, Rapid City, SD
Nic Ewing, Piedmont, SD
 
Champion Individuals: Women's
Kelsie Jeffires, Rapid City, SD
Jessie Rhodes, Box Elder, SD
Melissa Nieland, Rapid City, SD
 
 
 
 
 


Photo Results

Mud Run Winners

Co-Ed Mud Volleyball

Co-Ed Mud Volleyball Result

Free-form Results

1st Place: Block and Roll, Rapid City, SD
Ashley Pfeiffer
Garrett Pfeiffer
Jennie Malone
Darren Clabo
matt Benne
Madi Lane
 
 
   
 
2nd Place: Net Zone, Hermosa, SD
Alysa Boedig
Jessie Vrooman
Shannon Reed
Emily Frost
Jason Pendgraft
Jessica Pendgraft
 


Photo Results

Champion Mud Volleyball Team

Reserve Champion Mud Volleyball Team

Backyard BBQ Contests

Backyard Amateur BBQ Competitions

Backyard Amateur BBQ Competitions Result

Free-form Results

Beef Division, Sponsored by SD Beef Industry Council
 
1st Place: Justin Rhodes/JR Rhodehouse BBQ Pit, Piedmont, SD
2nd Place: Danny Watt, Rapid City, SD
3rd Place: Black Hills BBQ Grills, Summerset, SD
 
Pork Division, Sponsored by SD Pork Producers
 
1st Place: Dirty Pickle East, Rapid City, SD
2nd Place: Justin Rhodes/JR's Rhodehouse BBQ Pit, Piedmont, SD
3rd Place: Black Hills BBQ Grills, Summerset, SD
 
Pork Ribs Division, Sponsored By SD Pork Producers 
 
1st Place: Justin Rhodes/JR's Rhodehouse BBQ Pit, Piedmont, SD
2nd Place: Pit Pigs, Rapid City, SD
3rd Place: Brian Freeouf (Team Shake and Bake), Rapid City, SD
 
Beef Ribs Division, Sponsored by SD Beef Industry Council
 
1st Place: Wade Rhodes, Black Hawk, SD
2nd Place: Pit Pigs, Rapid City, SD
3rd Place: Black Hills BBQ Grills, Summerset, SD
 
 


Photo Results

Champion Dirty Pickle East, Rapid City, SD- Sponsored by SD Pork Producers

Champion Pork Division

Champion Justin Rhodes, Piedmont, SD - Sponsored by SD Pork Council

Champion Pork Ribs

Champion Beef Ribs Division went to Wade Rhodes, Black Hawk, SD- Sponsored by SD Beef Council

Champion Beef Ribs

Champion Beef Division went to Justin Rhodes, Piedmont, SD-  Sponsored by SD Beef Council

Beef Division

  • Champion Dirty Pickle East, Rapid City, SD- Sponsored by SD Pork Producers
  • Champion Justin Rhodes, Piedmont, SD - Sponsored by SD Pork Council
  • Champion Beef Ribs Division went to Wade Rhodes, Black Hawk, SD- Sponsored by SD Beef Council
  • Champion Beef Division went to Justin Rhodes, Piedmont, SD-  Sponsored by SD Beef Council

Bloody Mary Contest

Bloody Mary Contest Result

Bloody Mary Contest Results

Best Bloody Mary in the Black Hills!
 
Bartender Division: 
1st Place: Murphy's Pub  and Grill, Rapid City, SD
Bartenders: Jerad Porth & Team 
 
2nd Place: The American Legion, Rapid City, SD
Bartenders: Keelan Cabe 
 
Amateur Division:
1st- Mary Stein, Rapid City, SD
2nd- Lauren Forsch, Rapid City, SD
 
 


Other Results